• 25 Years - Since 1994!
  • Free Shipping at $99
  • (303) 271-9382 or (877)BENT-GATE

4.6Out of 278 Google Reviews

Curbside Pickup Available on All Orders

    Cardiff Snowcraft Crane Enduro 20/21 Splitboard Clearance

    Cardiff Snowcraft Cardiff Snowcraft Crane Enduro 20/21 Splitboard Clearance

    $650.00 $900.00

    • Cardiff Snowcraft Crane Enduro 20/21 Splitboard Clearance
      • Sale
      • -28%

    Cardiff Snowcraft

    Cardiff Snowcraft Crane Enduro 20/21 Splitboard Clearance

    $650.00 $900.00Excl. tax-28%

    • UPC: 162201125941

    In stock (2) Available in store: Check availability

    • Free shipping From $99.00

    Just as at home dancing its way down spines as it is soaring off the edge of a cliff, the CRANE Cardiff Splitboard is purpose-built for the freerider who likes high speeds, big air, and playful pow days.

    Product description

    From high-speed arcs on the hardpack to soaring airs and elegant lines down the steep and deep, the Crane is our freestyle-oriented freeride board that flies free on the full gamut of terrain. Our patent-pending HALFcamber65 design (with camber underfoot on 65% of the deck), along with a perfectly matched pivot point near the center of the board, offers more traditional all-mountain twin performance that's equally composed on edge or in the air. To complement the tighter sidecut radius, we added our SPEEDbumps - reverse sidecut bumps aligned with the bindings to add grip when the board is on edge in firm conditions. BOARDERpatrol technology uses poplar stringer which fuses with the UNIwall seamless urethane sidewall to reinforce the edge and provide an incredibly damp ride. Kyson Dana created the Crane's original artwork, which channels the elegant and fine-tuned craft found within.

    Tech Specs

    LENGTH(cm)146150154158162
    NOSEwidth(mm)286.8290.2294.9299.7300.3
    TAILwidth(mm)285.6289292.4297.2297.8
    WAISTwidth(mm)250254258262265
    TAPER(mm)1.21.22.52.525
    SETback(mm)1515202020
    EFFECTIVEedge(mm)11101120114011601180
    RADIcALsidecut(m)77.27.47.48.2
    PROflex55677
    FLOATilla(sqcm)38113966412942984433
    NOVERhang(mm)261.4/261.4265.8/265.8269.9/269.9273.9/273.9276.2/276.2
    BOARDsizing(ft)4'6" - 5'6"5'6" - 5'9"5'9" - 6'0"5'9" - 6'0"6'0" - 6'3"

    Features

    BUTTERblunt nose & WINGtail -This nose and tail are designed to allow easy transition from side to side but massive float without the extra length and weight of traditional powder shapes. This creates the perfect nose and tail to pop and butter.

    SPEEDbumps

    Reverse sidecut bumps aligned with the bindings add grip to tighter sidecut radii.

    PERFECTpivot 3.0 -Every Cardiff snowboard is uniquely designed to match the shape to the camber - resulting in a new standard of performance.

    Available in store

    Close
    Login

    Forgot your password?

    • All your orders and returns in one place
    • The ordering process is even faster
    • Your shopping cart stored, always and everywhere

    compare0

    By using our website, you agree to the usage of cookies to help us make this website better. Hide this messageMore on cookies »
    Powered by Lightspeed