• 25 Years - Since 1994!
  • Free Shipping at $99
  • (303) 271-9382 or (877)BENT-GATE

4.6Out of 278 Google Reviews

Order Online and Pickup Curbside!

    Icelantic Nomad Lite Skis 20/21

    Icelantic Skis Icelantic Nomad Lite Skis 20/21

    $599.25 $799.00

    • Icelantic Nomad Lite Skis 20/21
      • Sale
      • -25%
    • Icelantic Nomad Lite Skis 20/21
    • Icelantic Nomad Lite Skis 20/21

    Icelantic Skis

    Icelantic Nomad Lite Skis 20/21

    $599.25 $799.00Excl. tax-25%

    • SKU: HGSKI20037
    • UPC: 684753251379

    In stock (2)

    • Free shipping From $99.00

    The Nomad 105 Lite is a lightweight ski that excels in the backcountry. It's just as fun going up the mountain as it is coming down!

    Product description

    The Nomad 105 Lite is an ultra-lite freeride tool that excels both touring as well as freeriding all over the mountain.  Featuring Icelantic’s Feather-Weight Core made of 100% Paulownia wood, the Nomad 105 Lite has all the characteristics of Icelantic's top-selling Nomad 105 at a fraction of the weight.  We like to consider the Nomad 105 Lite Icelantic's “FREE-TOUR” ski that is just as FUN going up the mountain as it is coming down!

    ARTWORK BY PARR:
    The Nomad Lite combines artwork from the Ancient Civilization theme of the 20/21 Freeride collection, with the addition of the solid, angled tail of the Backcountry Collection.

    Tech Specs

    Length (cm)171176181186191
    Tip Width (mm)140140140140140
    Waist Width (mm)105105105105105
    Tail Width (mm)130130130130130
    Radius (m)1617192022
    Weight (g)34253515360637653901

    Login

    Forgot your password?

    • All your orders and returns in one place
    • The ordering process is even faster
    • Your shopping cart stored, always and everywhere

    compare0

    By using our website, you agree to the usage of cookies to help us make this website better. Hide this messageMore on cookies »
    Powered by Lightspeed