Icelantic Nomad Lite Skis 20/21 - Bentgate Mountaineering
  • 25 Years - Since 1994!
  • Free Shipping at $50
  • (303) 271-9382 or (877)BENT-GATE

4.6Out of 278 Google Reviews

Contactless Curbside Pickup Available

    Icelantic Nomad Lite Skis 20/21

    Icelantic Skis Icelantic Nomad Lite Skis 20/21

    $799.00

    • Icelantic Nomad Lite Skis 20/21
      • Icelantic Nomad Lite Skis 20/21
      • Icelantic Nomad Lite Skis 20/21

      Icelantic Skis

      Icelantic Nomad Lite Skis 20/21

      $799.00 Excl. tax

      • SKU: HGSKI20034
      • UPC: 684753251348

      Out of stock (0)

      • Free shipping From $50.00

      The Nomad 105 Lite is a lightweight ski that excels in the backcountry. It's just as fun going up the mountain as it is coming down!

      Product description

      The Nomad 105 Lite is an ultra-lite freeride tool that excels both touring as well as freeriding all over the mountain.  Featuring Icelantic’s Feather-Weight Core made of 100% Paulownia wood, the Nomad 105 Lite has all the characteristics of Icelantic's top-selling Nomad 105 at a fraction of the weight.  We like to consider the Nomad 105 Lite Icelantic's “FREE-TOUR” ski that is just as FUN going up the mountain as it is coming down!

      ARTWORK BY PARR:
      The Nomad Lite combines artwork from the Ancient Civilization theme of the 20/21 Freeride collection, with the addition of the solid, angled tail of the Backcountry Collection.

      Tech Specs

      Length (cm)171176181186191
      Tip Width (mm)140140140140140
      Waist Width (mm)105105105105105
      Tail Width (mm)130130130130130
      Radius (m)1617192022
      Weight (g)34253515360637653901

      Login

      Forgot your password?

      • All your orders and returns in one place
      • The ordering process is even faster
      • Your shopping cart stored, always and everywhere

      compare0

      Powered by Lightspeed