Icelantic Women's Maiden 101 Skis 20/21 - Bentgate Mountaineering
  • 25 Years - Since 1994!
  • Free Shipping at $50
  • (303) 271-9382 or (877)BENT-GATE

4.6Out of 278 Google Reviews

Contactless Curbside Pickup Available

    Icelantic Women's Maiden 101 Skis 20/21

    Icelantic Skis Icelantic Women's Maiden 101 Skis 20/21

    $729.00

    • Icelantic Women's Maiden 101 Skis 20/21
      • Icelantic Women's Maiden 101 Skis 20/21
      • Icelantic Women's Maiden 101 Skis 20/21

      Icelantic Skis

      Icelantic Women's Maiden 101 Skis 20/21

      $729.00 Excl. tax

      • SKU: HGSKI20049
      • UPC: 684753251492

      In stock (3)

      • Free shipping From $50.00

      The Maiden 101 is one of Icelantic's Women's specific ski. Designed to be a freeride ski with a rockered tip and tail it rips in powder, blasts through corn and is overall a great time on the mountain.

      Product description

      Combining design elements from Icelantic’s top-selling Nomad and their signature “Fly-Weight” Core, the award-winning Maiden 101 is the ultimate women’s-specific Freeride ski! A rockered tip and tail along with 2mm of camber underfoot allows the Maiden 101 to excel when playing in powder, blasting through crud and having fun all over the mountain. The Freeride series features our Hybrid Flight Core consisting of poplar and paulownia wood, making the collection lighter and more poppy—allowing you to effortlessly play all over the mountain.

      ARTWORK by PARR:
      This year’s Freeride Collection pays homage to certain ancient civilizations from around the world that helped shape our society today. The Maiden 101 illustrates the environment of the Ancient Greek.

      Tech Specs

      Length (cm)155162169
      Tip Width (mm)136136136
      Waist Width (mm)101101101
      Tail Width (mm)126126126
      Radius (m)1314.516
      Weight (g)294831073266

      Login

      Forgot your password?

      • All your orders and returns in one place
      • The ordering process is even faster
      • Your shopping cart stored, always and everywhere

      compare0

      Powered by Lightspeed