Icelantic Women's Maiden Lite Skis 20/21 - Bentgate Mountaineering
  • 25 Years - Since 1994!
  • Free Shipping at $50
  • (303) 271-9382 or (877)BENT-GATE

4.6Out of 278 Google Reviews

Contactless Curbside Pickup Available

    Icelantic Women's Maiden Lite Skis 20/21

    Icelantic Skis Icelantic Women's Maiden Lite Skis 20/21

    $779.00

    • Icelantic Women's Maiden Lite Skis 20/21
      • Icelantic Women's Maiden Lite Skis 20/21
      • Icelantic Women's Maiden Lite Skis 20/21

      Icelantic Skis

      Icelantic Women's Maiden Lite Skis 20/21

      $779.00 Excl. tax

      • SKU: HGSKI20069
      • UPC: 684753251690

      In stock (2)

      • Free shipping From $50.00

      The Maiden 101 Lite is a woman-specific free-ride ski. It is built for long days in the backcountry and performs just as well in-bounds.

      Product description

      The Maiden 101 Lite is an ultra-lite freeride tool that excels both touring as well as freeriding all over the mountain.  Featuring Icelantic’s Feather-Weight Core made of 100% Paulownia wood, the Maiden 101 Lite has all the characteristics of our top-selling Maiden 101 at a fraction of the weight.  We like to consider the Maiden 101 Lite our “FREE-TOUR” ski that is just as FUN going up the mountain as it is coming down!

      ARTWORK BY PARR:
      The Maiden Lite combines artwork from the Ancient Civilization theme of the 20/21 Freeride collection, with the addition of the solid, angled tail of the Backcountry Collection.

      Length (cm)155162169
      Tip Width (mm)136136136
      Waist Width (mm)101101101
      Tail Width (mm)126126126
      Radius (m)1314.516
      Weight (g)281229483062

      Login

      Forgot your password?

      • All your orders and returns in one place
      • The ordering process is even faster
      • Your shopping cart stored, always and everywhere

      compare0

      Powered by Lightspeed